Search: Keyword:
District  
  Class Schedule  

Please note for all grade levels:

See classroom teacher for more detailed schedule times and class activities.

 Pre-Kindergarten

8:00-8:15

Arrive

8:15-8:30

Morning Calendar Time

8:30-8:55

Breakfast

8:55-9:20

Morning Circle / Theme

9:20-9:30

Music and Movement

9:30-9:40

Intro to Letter Time

9:40-10:10

Flex (Technology, Physical Education, Library, Music/Art)

10:15-10:55

Centers

10:55-11:15

Letter Time Wrap Up

11:15-11:30

Snack

11:30-12:10

Free Play (outside / Multi-purpose)

12:10-12:30

Math

12:30-12:55

Pre-Kindergarten Lunch

1:00-1:15

Story / Music

1:15-1:30

Write out the Day

1:30

Dismiss

 

Kindergarten

8:05-8:15

Arrival in gymnasium

8:15-8:30

Pick helpers / Prepare for day

8:30-9:15

Flex (Technology, Physical Education, Library, Music/Art)

9:15-10:45

Circle Time / Literacy Activities / Teacher Table

10:40-11:20

Kindergarten Lunch

11:20-12:30

Complete Literacy Activities / Teacher Table

12:30-1:00

Math Circle Time

1:00-1:30

Math Workjobs

1:30-2:00

Snacks / Centers

2:00-2:30

Recess

2:30-3:10

Rest / Prepare to leave

3:10-3:15

Cafeteria for Buses

 

First Grade

8:05-9:00

Classroom Jobs / Calendar / Stations / SSR

9:00-10:00

Working with Words / Writing

10:00-11:00

Guided Reading

11:00-11:40

First Grade Lunch

11:45-12:30

Flex (Technology, Physical Education, Library, Music/Art)

12:30-1:00

RTI / SSR

1:00-1:30

Math

1:30-2:15

Science / Social Studies

2:15-3:15

Snack / Recess

 

Second Grade

8:05-8:15

Morning Work

8:15-10:00

Guided Reading / Groups / Spelling / Phonics / Vocabulary

10:00-10:30

Language Arts / DOL / Writing

10:30-11:20

Math / Daily Oral Math

11:20-12:00

Second Grade Lunch

12:00-12:35

Word Wall / Circle Time / Complete Morning Work

12:35-1:20

Flex (Technology, Physical Education, Library, Music/Art)

1:20-1:50

Writing

1:50-2:20

Science / Social Studies

2:20-2:45

Snack

2:45-3:15

Study Hall / Recess

 

 

Third Grade

8:05-8:30

Morning Work

8:30-9:00

SSR / Small Reading Groups

9:00-10:00

Reading

10:00-11:00

Writing / Spelling / Vocabulary

11:00-11:40

Math

11:30-12:10

Third Grade Lunch

12:10-1:05

Small Groups / Language Arts / Math

1:20-2:05

Flex (Technology, Physical Education, Library, Music/Art)

2:10-2:40

Science / Social Studies

2:40-3:15

Snack / Recess

 

Fourth Grade

8:05-8:20

Morning Work, Attendance, Etc.

8:20-9:55

First Period

9:58-10:28

RTI

10:30-11:15

Flex (Technology, Physical Education, Library, Music/Art)

11:15-11:30

Second Period

11:30-12:00

Fourth Grade Lunch

12:00-1:15

Second Period

1:15-2:45

Third Period

2:45-3:15

Snack / Recess

 

Fifth Grade

8:05-8:17

Homeroom

8:17-9:40

First Period

9:40-10:25

Flex (Technology, Physical Education, Library, Music/Art)

10:30-11:00

RTI

11:00-12:00

Second Period

12:00-12:40

Fifth Grade Lunch

12:40-1:10

Second Period

1:10-2:45

Third Period

2:45-3:15

Study Hall / Snack / Recess

 

Sixth Grade

8:05-8:20

Homeroom

8:20-9:24

First Period

9:26-9:56

RTI

10:00-10:15

Snack

10:15-11:18

Second period

11:22-12:30

Third Period

12:30-1:00

Sixth Grade Lunch

1:00-2:10

Fouth Period

2:10-2:55

Flex (Technology, Library, Music/Art, Physical Education)

2:55-3:15

Recess